Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

April/

May

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 29 Ken Hargreaves Trophy-Greensomes

Juniors Covey Shield

Sunday 30 Rabbit’s Thornhill Trophy & Rabbit’s Indv. KO Qualifier. Club Medal, OoM & TT & KR
Monday 1 Early May Bank Holiday
Tuesday 2 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 2
Wednesday 3 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Midweek Trophy

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 4 LNWL Flightpath       Rawdon (A)
Friday 5 BDGA 8-15 Div 3   Ben Rhydding (H)

L. Batley    South   Bradford   (H)

 

 

 

May

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 6 Tiger’s Impressions Trophy, OoM  & Medal

Juniors Eclectic Rd 2

Sunday 7 Summer League Rd 2 4BBB

Ladies   ADP   Otley (A)

Monday 8  
Tuesday 9  
Wednesday 10 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Nine Hole Qualifier Comp

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 11 LNWL Flightpath Bradford   Moor (A)
Friday 12 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Branshaw (A)

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Ben Rhydding (A)

L. Batley    Queensbury  (A)

Reserve Midweek Trophy

 

May

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 13 Rumble

Juniors Medal

Sunday 14 Club Medal, OoM, TT & KR

Play by this day LDRGA Horsforth  (A)

Monday 15  
Tuesday 16 Seniors Medal Final 
Wednesday 17 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 18 Midweek Stableford & OoM

LNWL Flightpath   Bradford Moor (H)

Friday 19 BDUGC Scratch Div   4   Keighley (H)

L. Batley   Todmorden (H)

 

May

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 20 Spring Cup 4BBB Medal

Ladies ADP   Skipton   (A)

Sunday 21 Greenall Whitley Medal & OoM

Play by this day LDRGA Horsforth  (H)

Monday 22  
Tuesday 23 Peter Jacques Trophy Rd 1 
Wednesday 24 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Medal                               Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 25 BDRGA Fixtures Div D East Bierley (H)

Seniors Stableford Final

Friday 26 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Headley (A)

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 The Manor (A)

L. Batley   Outlane (A)

Ladies Victor Harrison Medal

 

May/June

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 27 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 2

Juniors Monthly Stableford

Sunday 28 Colin Brown Mem.Trophy Stableford OoM

Play by this day LDRGA City of Wakefield(A)

Monday 29 Spring Bank Holiday
Tuesday 30  
Wednesday 31 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 1 BDRGA Fixtures Div   D  East  Bierley   (A)

Seniors Friendly

Friday 2 BDGA 8-15 Div 3   The Manor (H)

L. Batley    Dewsbury   (A)

Reserve Victor Harrison Medal

June

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 3 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 3

Juniors Eclectic Rd 3

Sunday 4 0-15 Cup (Tigers) TT, OoM & KR

Play by this day LDRGA City of Wakefield(H)

Monday 5  
Tuesday 6 Seniors Invitation Day
Wednesday 7 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Lady Captains Day

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 8 BDRGA Fixtures Div D Headley (A)

LNWL Flightpath   Hollins Hall (H)

Seniors Ian Chalmers Charity Day

Friday 9 L. Batley     Wortley    (H)

Ladies Monthly Medal

 

 

June

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 10 Club Captains Day. Captain’s Bowl

Ladies ADP Thirsk (A)

Juniors Lynn & Jones Trophy

Sunday 11 Rotary Charity Event Shot Gun Start 3pm

COURSE CLOSED FROM 11am

Play by this day LDRGA Scarthingwell (H)

Monday 12  
Tuesday 13 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 3   
Wednesday 14 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 15 Midweek Stableford & OoM

BDRGA Fixtures Div D Headley (H)

LNWL Flightpath   Hollins Hall (A)

Friday 16 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Fulneck (H)                  

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Bracken Ghyll (H)

L. Batley   Bradley Park (H)

 

June 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 17 Club Championship Rd 1 & OoM
Sunday 18 Club Championship Rd 2 & OoM

Play by this day LDRGA Scarthingwell (A)

Monday 19  
Tuesday 20 Seniors Ruston Trophy
Wednesday 21 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9             Ladies Club Championship Rd 1

Draw & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 22 BDRGA Fixtures Div D   Bracken Ghyll (A)

LNWL   Flightpath   Fulneck  (H)

Seniors Peter Jacques Throphy Rd 2

Friday 23 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Branshaw (H)

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Bracken Ghyll (A)

L. Batley   South Bradford (A)

Ladies Club Championship Rd 2

 

June

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 24 John Myers Memorial & OoM
Sunday 25 Rabbits Invitation Day

Play by this day LDRGA Temple Newsam(H)

Monday 26  
Tuesday 27  
Wednesday 28 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Rainbow Trophy Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday29 BDRGA Fixtures Div D Bracken Ghyll (H)
Friday 30 Rabbits Captains Away Day–Waterton Park

L. Batley    Queensbury    (H)

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier Comp

 

July

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 1 Tiger’s LGL Trophy, OoM & Rabbits Captains Trophy,

Ladies   ADP   Skipton (H)

Sunday 2 Club Medal, OoM, TT & KR

Play by this day LDRGA Temple Newsam (A)

Monday 3  
Tuesday 4 Midweek Medal,OoM & Eclectic Rd 4
Wednesday 5 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 6 BDRGA Fixtures Div D Bradford (A)

Seniors Friendly

Friday 7 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Keighley (A)

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Skipton (A)

L. Batley   Todmorden (A)

Ladies Reserve Rainbow Medal

 

July

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 8 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 4 

Juniors Eclectic Rd 4

Sunday 9 Club Invitation Day – Open to all members

Ladies 3 Days Away

Play by this day LDRGA Garforth (A)

Monday 10  Ladies 3 Days Away
Tuesday 11 Ladies 3 Days Away

Seniors Peter Jacques Trophy Rd 3

Wednesday 12 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 13 BDRGA Fixtures Div D   Bradford (H)

LNWL Flightpath    Fulneck (H)

Friday 14 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Headley (H) 

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Skipton (H)

L. Batley    Outlane   (H)

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier Comp

 

July

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 15 Club Medal 
Sunday 16 Summer League Rd 3   4 BBB

Play by this day LDRGA Garforth (H)

Monday 17  
Tuesday 18 Seniors Captain Away Day- Woolley Park
Wednesday 19 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Janet Fallas Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 20 Midweek Stableford & OoM

BDRGA Fixtures Div D Silsden (H)

Friday 21 L. Batley    Dewsbury    (H)

 

2017July

“2022017

Competitions, Events
and Fixtures
Saturday 22 Stainfree Trophy

Junior Cup

Sunday 23 Summer League Rd 4   4BBB

Play by this day LDRGA Sand Moor(H)

Monday 24  
Tuesday 25 Seniors Peter Jacques Trophy Semi Final 
Wednesday 26 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 27 BDRGA Fixtures Div D Silsden (A)

LNWL Flightpath   Woodhall

L.  Batley   Wortley (A)

 

Friday 28 BDUGC Scratch Div 4-Fulneck (A)

BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Branshaw (H)

Ladies Reserve Janet Fallas Medal

 

July/August

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 29 Malibu Cup & OoM
Sunday 30 Mixed Greensomes, OoM & Club Stableford

Play by this day LDRGA Sand Moor(A)

Monday 31  
Tuesday 1 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 5 
Wednesday 2 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier Comp Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 3 LNWL Flightpath Woodhall(A)

Seniors Goldsborough Trophy

Friday 4 BDGA 8-15 Div 3 Branshaw (A)

L. Batley   Bradley Park (A)

Ladies Over 30 Handicap

 

August

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 5 Presidents Putter & OoM

Juniors Myers Annual Stableford

Sunday 6 Tigers Morley Jewellers OoM & Medal TT & KR

Play by this day LDRGA Moor Allerton (A)

Monday 7  
Tuesday 8 Seniors Jubilee Trophy
Wednesday 9 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 10  
Friday 11 Ladies Reserve Over 30 Handicap Stableford

 

August

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 12 Club Medal & OoM & Eclectic Rd 5

Juniors Eclectic Rd 5

Sunday 13 Summer League Rd 5 4BBB

Play by this day LDRGA Moor Allerton (H)

Monday 14  
Tuesday 15 Seniors Peter Jacques Final
Wednesday 16 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 17 Midweek Stableford & OoM

Lady Captains Away Day

Friday 18  

 

August

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 19 Foundation Cup Walter Gardner Memorial

Juniors Medal

Sunday 20 Open Day- For Captain’s Charities 2017
Monday 21  
Tuesday 22 Seniors Walter Gardner Trophy Day 1
Wednesday 23 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 24 Seniors Walter Gardner Trophy Day 2
Friday 25 Ladies Woodhall Challenge (H)

 

August/

September

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 26 Three Man Team 2 to Count Stableford

Junior Championship Rd 1

Sunday 27 Scratch Trophy, OoM & Rabbits Championships

Junior Championship Rd 2

Monday 28 Summer Bank Holiday
Tuesday 29  
Wednesday 30 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 31 Seniors Friendly
Friday 1 Rabbit’s Committee Away Day -Normanton

 

September

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 2 Club Stableford 

Juniors Monthly Stableford

Sunday 3 Bradford Rabbit’s Team Championship

Course closed. Courtesy times Available

Monday 4  
Tuesday 5 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 6 
Wednesday 6 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Medal Final

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 7 Seniors Friendly
Friday 8 L. Batley Open Day at Saddleworth Golf Club.

 

September

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 9 Club Medal & OoM & Eclectic Rd 6
Sunday 10 Club Medal, OoM,  TT, KR   Lads & Dads

Ladies ADP Final

Monday 11  
Tuesday 12 Seniors   Barney Memorial
Wednesday 13 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Stableford Final

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 14
Friday 15  

 

 

September

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 16 Club Medal 1 Division

Juniors Eclectic Rd 6

Sunday 17 Summer League Rd 6 4BBB Stableford
Monday 18  
Tuesday 19  
Wednesday 20 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 21 Midweek Stableford & OoM
Friday 22 Ladies DM Foursomes Play Off 

 

September

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 23 Club Medal

Juniors Wendel- Jones Bowl

Sunday 24 Winter League Rd 1 4BBB Stableford
Monday 25  
Tuesday 26  
Wednesday 27 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies 9 Hole Final Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 28  
Friday 29  

 

September/

October

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 30 Texas Scramble 4 Man Team

Juniors Champions Cup

Sunday 1 Triple Trophy 2 from 3 Stableford
Monday 2  
Tuesday 3 Midweek Stableford 
Wednesday 4 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 5 Ladies Bradford Winter Alliance
Friday 6  

 

October 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 7 Ryder Cup   Captain v   Vice-Captain   4BBB Matchplay
Sunday 8 Ryder Cup   Captain v   Vice-Captain    Singles Matchplay
Monday 9  
Tuesday 10  
Wednesday 11 Ladies Winter 10 Hole Comp Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 12 Seniors Winter Eclectic Rd 1
Friday 13  Ladies Alternate day for 10 Hole Comp

 

October 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 14 Stableford & Past Captains Golf (12noon)
Sunday 15 Winter League Rd 2
Monday 16  
Tuesday 17  
Wednesday 18 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 19 Midweek Stableford
Friday 20  Past   Captains Dinner – 7.30 for 8.00

 

October 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 21 Stableford 1 Division
Sunday 22 Winter League Rd 3
Monday 23  
Tuesday 24  
Wednesday 25 Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 26  
Friday 27  

 

October/

November 2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 28 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 1

 

Sunday 29 Stableford

Junior Presentation Day 2.30pm to 4.30pm

Monday 30  
Tuesday 31  
Wednesday 1 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 2  
Friday 3  

 

November 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 4 Stableford

Bonfire Night Event

Sunday 5 Winter League Rd 4
Monday 6  
Tuesday 7 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 8 Rabbits AGM 

Ladies Winter 10 Hole Comp Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 9  
Friday 10 Ladies Alternate day for Winter 10 Hole Comp

 

November 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 11 2 from 3 Stableford
Sunday 12 Winter League Rd 5 
Monday 13  
Tuesday 14 Seniors Winter Eclectic Rd 2 
Wednesday 15 Tigers AGM

Ladies Turkey Trot Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 16 Midweek Stableford 
Friday 17  

 

November 2017 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 18 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 2
Sunday 19 Winter League Rd 6
Monday 20  
Tuesday 21  
Wednesday 22 Ladies Christmas Cracker

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 23 Seniors Turkey Trot
Friday 24 Ladies Reserve Turkey Trot 

 

November/

December

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 25 Stableford

Club Presentation Night 

Sunday 26  
Monday 27  
Tuesday 28  
Wednesday 29 Ladies Reserve Christmas Cracker

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 30  
Friday 1  

 

December

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 2 Turkey Trot 1 & Winter Eclectic Rd 3
Sunday 3 Winter League Rd 7

Ladies Presentation Dinner

Monday 4  
Tuesday 5 Seniors AGM & Christmas Dinner 2.00PM ‘til Late
Wednesday 6 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 7  
Friday 8  

 

December

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 9 Whisky Shoot 1
Sunday 10 Turkey Trot 2 & Winter Eclectic Rd 4
Monday 11  
Tuesday 12 Midweek Stableford & Seniors Eclectic Rd 3
Wednesday 13 Ladies 10 Hole Comp Stableford 

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 14  
Friday 15 Ladies Alternate Day for 10 Hole Comp

 

December

 2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 16 Texas Scramble 4 Man Team
Sunday 17 Whisky Shoot 2
Monday 18  
Tuesday 19
Wednesday 20 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30
Thursday 21 Midweek Stableford
Friday 22  

 

December

2017

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 23 Rumble 
Sunday 24 Stableford

Christmas Eve

Monday 25 Christmas Day Closed
Tuesday 26 Stableford

Boxing day

Wednesday 27 Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 28  
Friday 29 Ladies Comp TBA

 

December

2017/January

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 30 Texas Scramble 4 Man Team
Sunday 31 Stableford

New Year’s Eve Party

Monday 1 Stableford

New Year’s Day

Tuesday 2 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 3 Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday4  
Friday 5 Ladies Comp TBA

 

January 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 6 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 4
Sunday 7 Winter League KO
Monday 8  
Tuesday 9  
Wednesday 10 Ladies AGM

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 11 Seniors Winter Eclectic Rd 4
Friday 12  

 

January 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 13 Stableford
Sunday 14 Winter League KO & 4 BBB
Monday 15  
Tuesday 16  
Wednesday 17 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 18 Midweek Stableford 
Friday 19  

 

January 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 20 Stableford
Sunday 21 Winter League & 4 BBB 
Monday 22  
Tuesday 23  
Wednesday 24 Ladies Winter 10 Hole comp Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 25  
Friday 26 Alternate day for Ladies Winter 10 Hole comp Stableford

 

 
January/

February

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 27 Texas Scramble 3 Man Team 
Sunday 28 Winter League Semi Final & 4 BBB
Monday 29  
Tuesday 30  ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 8.00pm
Wednesday 31 Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday1  
Friday 2  

 

February 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 3 Rumble
Sunday 4 Winter league Final & 4BBB
Monday 5  
Tuesday 6 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday7 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 8  
Friday 9  

 

February 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 10 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 5
Sunday 11 Stableford 
Monday 12  
Tuesday 13 Seniors Winter Eclectic Rd 5
Wednesday 14 Ladies Winter 10 Hole comp Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 15 Midweek Stableford 
Friday 16 Alternate day for Ladies Winter 10 Hole comp Stableford

 

February 2018 Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 17 Rumble
Sunday 18 Bogey
Monday 19  
Tuesday 20  
Wednesday 21 Ladies Eclectic

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 22  
Friday 23  

 

February/

March

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 24 Stableford
Sunday 25 Texas Scramble 3 Man Team
Monday 26  
Tuesday 27  
Wednesday 28 Ladies Comp TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 1 St David’s Day
Friday 2  

 

March

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday3 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 6
Sunday 4 Stableford
Monday 5
Tuesday 6 Midweek Stableford 
Wednesday 7 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 8  
Friday 9 Ladies Comp TBA

 

March

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 10 Rumble
Sunday 11 Stableford
Monday 12  
Tuesday 13 Seniors Winter Eclectic Rd 6
Wednesday 14 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 15  Midweek Stableford
Friday 16  

 

March

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 17 2 from 3 Stableford

St Patrick’s Day

Sunday 18 St Patricks Day 9 Hole Shotgun Start Stableford
Monday 19  
Tuesday 20  
Wednesday 21 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 22  
Friday 23  

 

March

2018

Competitions, Events
  and Fixtures
Saturday 24 Stableford
Sunday 25 2 from 3 Stableford 
Monday 26  
Tuesday 27  
Wednesday 28 Ladies 9 Hole Comp Stableford 

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 29  
Friday 30  
Saturday 31 Stableford