Fixtures

March/April 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 30 Stableford

British Summer Time.Clocks forward 1 hour

Sunday 31 Club Medal

Mothers Day Sunday Lunch

Monday 1  
Tuesday 2 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 1
Wednesday 3 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30
Thursday 4  
Friday 5  

 

April 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 6 Green Plate Stableford & OoM Juniors Spring Cup & Eclectic Rd 1
Sunday 7 All Captains Drive In Calverley Cup Qualifier Medal & OoM
Monday 8  
Tuesday 9 Seniors Arnold Thompson Trophy Bogey
Wednesday 10 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 11  
Friday12  

 

April 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 13 Medal 1 Division, OoM & Eclectic Rd 1 Juniors Masters
Sunday 14 Stableford & OoM
Monday 15  
Tuesday 16  
Wednesday 17 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Hunters Shield

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 18 LNWL Flightpath Fulneck (A)

Seniors Friendly v Bradford Moor (H)

Friday 19 Ladies Reserve Hunters Shield Good Friday

 

April 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 20 Ernest Lynch 4BBB Tigers & Rabbit’s Pairs KO Trophy Qualifier
Sunday 21 St Georges Day 2 from 3 Stableford
Monday 22 Easter Monday
Tuesday 23 Seniors Peter Jacques Trophy Pre-round if required

St Georges Day

Wednesday 24 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 25 LNWL Flightpath Rawdon (H) Midweek Stableford & OoM
Friday 26  

 

April/May 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 27 Ken Hargreaves Trophy-Greensomes Junior Cup & Eclectic Rd 2
Sunday 28 Rabbit’s Thornhill Trophy & Rabbit’s Indv. KO Qualifier. Club Medal, OoM & TT & KR
Monday 29  
Tuesday 30  
Wednesday1 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Midweek Trophy

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 2 LNWL Flightpath Rawdon (A)
Friday 3 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Clayton (A) Ladies Reserve Midweek Trophy Lawrence Batley v Bradley Park (A)

 

May 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 4 Tiger’s Impressions Trophy, OoM & Medal Juniors Plumbstox Matchplay
Sunday 5 TBA

B&DUGC 2nd Division Team Championship Bracken Ghyll

Monday 6 Juniors Mayday Fun Day Bank Holiday
Tuesday 7 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 2
Wednesday 8 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday9 LNWL Flightpath Bradford Moor (A) Seniors Friendly v Bradford Moor (A)
Friday 10 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Woodhall Hills (H) Lawrence Batley v Meltham (H)

 

May 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 11 Two from Three Stableford Juniors Morley Jewellers
Sunday 12 Club Medal, OoM, TT & KR

B&DUGC 18 Hole Fourball Strokeplay

Monday 13  
Tuesday 14  
Wednesday 15 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Victor Harrison Trophy

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 16 Bradford Past Captains v Scarborough Past Captains 4BBB Matchplay

Midweek Stableford & OoM

LNWL Flightpath Bradford Moor(H)

Friday 17 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Branshaw (A) B&D8-15GA Div 3-The Manor (A) Ladies Victor Harrison Trophy Lawrence Batley v Silkstone (H)

 

May 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 18 Spring Cup 4BBB Medal
Sunday 19 Greenall Whitley Medal & OoM
Monday 20  
Tuesday 21 Seniors Medal Final
Wednesday 22 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 23 BDRGA Div D East Bierley (H) Seniors Stableford Final
Friday 24 B&D8-15GA Div 3 -The Manor (H) Lawrence Batley v Outlane (H)

 

May/June 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 25 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 2 Juniors Farnley Shield & Eclectic Rd 3
Sunday 26 Colin Brown Mem Trophy Stableford & OoM
Monday 27 Spring Bank Holiday
Tuesday 28  
Wednesday29 B&DUGC Junior Team Championship Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 30 BDRGA Div D East Bierley (A) Seniors Friendly v Bradford Moor (A)
Friday 31 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Headley (H) Lawrence Batley v Saddleworth (A)

 

June 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 1 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 3

Juniors Lynn & Jones Trophy & Eclectic Rd 4

Sunday 2 0-15 Cup (Tigers) TT, OoM & KR B&DUGC Clubmans Championship Northcliffe
Monday3  
Tuesday 4 Seniors Invitation Day
Wednesday 5 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 6 BDRGA Div D Fulneck (A)

LNWL Flightpath Hollins Hall (H) Ian Chalmers Charity Day

Friday 7 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Rawdon (A) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Fulneck (A) Lawrence Batley v Dewsbury (H)

 

June 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 8 Stainfree Trophy
Sunday 9 TBA
Monday 10  
Tuesday 11 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 3
Wednesday 12 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 13 BDRGA Div D Ben Fulneck (H) Seniors Friendly Fullneck (A)
Friday 14 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Braford Moor (H) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Fulneck (H)

Lawrence Batley v Hanging Heaton (A) Rabbits Captain Away Day-Wakefield

 

June 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 15 Club Championship Rd 1 & OoM Juniors Covey Shield
Sunday 16 Club Championship Rd 2 & OoM B&DUGC36 hole Ama Champ’ship-Shipley Fathers Day Sunday Lunch
Monday 17  
Tuesday 18 Seniors Goldsborough Trophy
Wednesday 19 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Club Championship Rd 1 Draw & Social Evening at 6.30
Thursday 20 Midweek Stableford & OoM BDRGA Div D Ben Rhydding (H) LNWL Flightpath Hollins Hall (A)
Friday 21 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Clayton (H) Lawrence Batley v Bradley Park (H)

 

June 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 22 John Myers Memorial & OoM
Sunday 23 Rabbits Invitation Day
Monday 24  
Tuesday 25  
Wednesday 26 B&DUGC Sue Ryder Salver-South Bradford Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9

Ladies Rainbow Trophy

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday27 BDRGA Div D Ben Rhydding (A)
Friday 28 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Woodhall Hills (A) Ladies Reserve Rainbow Trophy Lawrence Batley v Meltham (A)

 

June/July 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 29 Tiger’s LGL Trophy, OoM & Rabbits Captains Trophy,

Juniors Myers Annual Stableford

Sunday 30 Club Medal, OoM, TT & KR
Monday 1  
Tuesday2 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 4
Wednesday 3 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 4 BDRGA Div D Bradford (A) LNWL Flightpath Fulneck (H)

Seniors Friendly v Hanging Heaton (H) Lawrence Batley v Silkstone (A)

Friday 5 B&D8-15GA Div 3-Woodhall Hills (A)

 

July 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 6 Club Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 4 Juniors Pro Bowl & Eclectic Rd 5
Sunday 7 Malibu Cup & OoM

B&DUGC Bradford Open-Cleckheaton

Monday 8  
Tuesday 9 Harris Memorial Trophy Bogey
Wednesday 10 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 B&DUGC Club Officials Day-Clayton Ladies Janet Fallas Trophy
Thursday 11 BDRGA Div D Bradford (H)
Friday 12 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Branshaw (H) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Woodhall Hills (H) Ladies Jante Fallas Trophy Reserve Lawrence Batley v Outlane (A)

 

July 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 13 Club Captains Day. Captain’s Bowl
Sunday 14 Club Medal

Ladies 3 Day Away Trip

Monday 15 Ladies 3 Day Away Trip
Tuesday 16 Ladies 3 Day Away Trip

Seniors Captains Away Day-Thornhurst Park

Wednesday 17 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday18 Midweek Stableford & OoM BDRGA Div D Headley (H) The Open
Friday 19 B&D8-15GA Div 3-Bracken Ghyll (H) Lawrence Batley v Saddleworth (H) The Open

 

July 2 2019

 

 

Saturday 20

 

 

 

Sunday 21

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Captains Charity Qualifier for B&DUGC Charities 4BBB Medal

The Open

 

Stableford The Open

 

 

 

Monday 22

 

 

 

Tuesday 23

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 24

 

 

 

Thursday 25

 

 

 

Friday 26

Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

 

BDRGA Div D Headley (A) LNWL Flightpath Woodhall (H)

 

 

B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Headley (A) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Bracken Ghyll (A) Lawrence Batley v Dewsbury (A)

 

July/August 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 27 Presidents Putter & OoM
Sunday 28 Mixed Greensomes, OoM & Club Stableford

B&DUGC Team Championship-Skipton

Monday 29  
Tuesday 30 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 5
Wednesday 31 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Over 30 Handicap

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 1 LNWL Flightpath Woodhall (A)
Friday 2 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Rawdon (H) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Shipley (A) Ladies Reserve Over 30 Handicap

Lawrence Batley v Hanging Heaton (H)

 

August 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 3 Club Invitation Day
Sunday 4 Tigers Morley Jewellers OoM & Medal TT & KR
Monday 5  
Tuesday 6  
Wednesday 7 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Stableford

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 8  
Friday 9 B&DUGC Scratch Div 3-Bradford Moor (A) B&D8-15GA Div 3-Shipley (H)

 

 

 

August 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 10 Club Medal & OoM & Eclectic Rd 5 Juniors Eclectic Rd 5
Sunday 11 Club Stableford
Monday 12  
Tuesday 13 Seniors Peter Jacques Final
Wednesday 14 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Monthly Medal

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 15 Midweek Stableford & OoM
Friday 16  

 

August 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 17 Foundation Cup Walter Gardner Memorial Juniors Medal
Sunday 18 Open Day- For Captain’s Charities 2019
Monday 19  
Tuesday 20 Seniors Walter Gardner Trophy Day 1
Wednesday 21 B&DUGC Charities Final-Skipton Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Away Day

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 22 Seniors Walter Gardner Trophy Day 2
Friday 23 Braford Past Captains Captain’s Day Ladies Calverley Cup Home

 

August/ September 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 24 Three Man Team 2 to Count Stableford Junior Championship Rd 1
Sunday 25 Scratch Trophy, OoM & Rabbits Championships

Junior Championship Rd 2

Monday 26 Summer Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27  
Wednesday 28 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 29  
Friday 30  

 

August/September 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 31 Club Medal

Juniors Monthly Stableford

Sunday 1 Club Stableford & Triple Trophy
Monday 2  
Tuesday 3 Midweek Medal, OoM & Eclectic Rd 6
Wednesday 4 B&DUGC Seniors & Veterans Champ’ship West Bradford. Ladies TBA

Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 5  
Friday 6  

 

September 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 7 Club Medal & OoM & Eclectic Rd 6 Junior Championship Rd 1 &eclectic Rd 6
Sunday 8 Club Medal, OoM, TT, KR Junior Championship Rd 2
Monday9  
Tuesday 10  
Wednesday 11 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Stableford Final

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 LDRGA Committee Meeting & Golf

Thursday 12  
Friday 13  

 

September 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 14 TBA

Lads & Dads- Family Cup

Sunday 15 Committee Trip

Club 2 from 3 Stableford

Monday 16  
Tuesday 17  
Wednesday 18 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies Medal Final

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 19 Midweek Stableford & OoM
Friday 20  

 

September 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 21 Club Medal

Juniors V Committee

Sunday 22 Winter League Rd 1 4BBB Stableford
Monday 23  
Tuesday 24  
Wednesday 25 Nine Hole Stableford Holes 1-9 Ladies TBA

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 26  
Friday 27 Tigers Section Away Day

 

September/ October 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 28 Ryder Cup Roger Parker Trophy Captain v Vice Captain

4 BBB Matchplay

Sunday 29 Ryder Cup Roger Parker Trophy Captain v Vice Captain

Singles Matchplay

Monday 30  
Tuesday 1 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 2 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 3  
Friday 4  

 

October 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 5 2 from 3 Stableford Juniors Championship Cup
Sunday 6 TBA
Monday 7  
Tuesday 8  
Wednesday9 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Winter League 10 Holes (S)
Thursday 10  
Friday 11  

 

October 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 12 Stableford & Past Captains Golf (12noon)
Sunday 13 Winter League Rd 2
Monday 14  
Tuesday 15  
Wednesday 16 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 17 Midweek Stableford
Friday 18 Past Captains Dinner 7.30 for 8.00

 

October 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 19 Stableford 1 Division
Sunday 20 Winter League Rd 3
Monday 21  
Tuesday 22  
Wednesday 23 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Winter League 10 Holes (S)
Thursday 24  
Friday 25  

 

October/ November 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 26 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 1
Sunday 27 Stableford

Junior Presentation Day 2.30pm to 4.30pm End of British Summer Time.

Monday 28  
Tuesday 29  
Wednesday 30 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 31  
Friday 1  

 

November 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 2 Stableford

Bonfire Night Event

Sunday 3 Winter League Rd 4

Juniors Presentation Day 2.30 t0 4.30 pm

Monday 4  
Tuesday 5 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 6 Rabbits AGM

Ladies Winter 10 Hole Competition Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 7  
Friday 8  

 

November 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 9 2 from 3 Stableford
Sunday 10 Winter League Rd 5 Remembrance Sunday
Monday 11 Remembrance Day
Tuesday 12  
Wednesday 13 Tigers AGM Ladies Turkey Trot

Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30

Thursday 14 Midweek Stableford
Friday 15 Ladies Reserve Turkey Trot

 

November 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 16 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 2
Sunday 17 Winter League Rd 6
Monday 18  
Tuesday 19  
Wednesday 20 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 21  
Friday 22 Ladies Reserve Turkey Trot

 

November 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 23 Stableford

Club Presentation Night

Sunday 24  
Monday 25  
Tuesday 26  
Wednesday 27 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Winter League (S)
Thursday 28  
Friday 29  

 

Nov/December 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 30 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 3 St Davids Day
Sunday 1 Winter League Rd 7

Ladies Presentation Dinner

Monday 2  
Tuesday 3 Seniors AGM & Christmas Dinner 2.00PM ‘til Late
Wednesday 4 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic & Winter 10Hole (S)
Thursday 5  
Friday 6  

 

December 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 7 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 4
Sunday 8 Two from Three Stableford
Monday 9  
Tuesday 10 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 11 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Christmas Cracker
Thursday 12  
Friday 13 Ladies Christmas Cracker

 

December 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 14 Members Christmas Ball Texas Scramble 4 Man Team
Sunday 15 Winter League KO Ladies Christmas Dinner
Monday 16  
Tuesday 17  
Wednesday 18 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30
Thursday 19 Midweek Stableford
Friday 20  

 

December 2019  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 21 Rumble
Sunday 22 Stableford
Monday 23  
Tuesday 24 Christmas Eve
Wednesday 25 Christmas Day Club Closed
Thursday 26 Boxing Day
Friday 27  

 

December 2019/January 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 28 Texas Scramble 4 Man Team
Sunday29 Stableford
Monday 30 New Year’s Eve Party
Tuesday 31 Midweek Stableford New Year’s Eve Party
Wednesday 1 New Years Day
Thursday 2  
Friday 3  

 

January 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 4 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 4
Sunday 5 Winter League KO
Monday 6  
Tuesday 7  
Wednesday 8 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies AGM
Thursday 9  
Friday 10  

 

January 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 11 Stableford
Sunday 2 Winter League KO & 4 BBB
Monday 13  
Tuesday 14  
Wednesday 15 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies 10 Hole Comp (S)
Thursday 16 Midweek Stableford
Friday 17  

 

January 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 18 Stableford
Sunday 19 Winter League & 4 BBB
Monday 20  
Tuesday 21  
Wednesday 22 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 23  
Friday 24  

 

 

January 2020

 

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 25 Texas Scramble 3 Man Team
Sunday 26 Winter League KO & 4 BBB
Monday 27  
Tuesday 28 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 8.00pm
Wednesday 29 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies 10 Hole Comp
Thursday 30  
Friday 31  

 

February 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 1 Rumble
Sunday 2 Winter League KO & 4BBB
Monday 3  
Tuesday 4 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 5 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 6  
Friday 7  

 

February 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 8 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 5
Sunday 9 Stableford
Monday 10  
Tuesday 11  
Wednesday 12 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies 10 Hole Comp (S)
Thursday 13 Midweek Stableford
Friday 14  

 

February 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 15 Stableford
Sunday 16 Bogey
Monday 17  
Tuesday 8  
Wednesday 19 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Eclectic
Thursday 20  
Friday 21  

 

February 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 22 Stableford
Sunday 23 Texas Scramble 3 Man Team
Monday 24  
Tuesday 25  
Wednesday 26 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Reserve 10 Hole Comp (S)
Thursday 27 St David’s Day
Friday 28  

 

February/March 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 29 Stableford & Winter Eclectic Rd 6
Sunday 1 Stableford

St Andrews Day

Monday 2  
Tuesday 3 Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 4 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Monthly Stableford
Thursday 5  
Friday 6  

 

March 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 7 Rumble
Sunday 8 Stableford
Monday 9  
Tuesday 10  
Wednesday 11 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies TBA
Thursday 12 Midweek Stableford
Friday 13  

 

March 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 14 St Patrick’s Day 2 from 3 Stableford
Sunday 15  
Monday 16  
Tuesday 17 Saint Patricks Day
Wednesday 18 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies Monthly Medal
Thursday 19  
Friday 20  

 

March 2020  

Competitions, Events

 

and Fixtures

Saturday 21 Stableford
Sunday 22 2 from 3 Stableford
Monday 23  
Tuesday 24  
Wednesday 25 Draw Night & Social Evening at 6.30 Ladies TBA
Thursday 26  
Friday 27  
Saturday 28 Stableford
Sunday 29 Texas Scramble 4 Man Team
Monday 30  
Tuesday 31